Link to Text only Website

BCLS
July  August  September

July       Storytimes     Brazoria County Calendar

1st
West Columbia Library
10:00 AM
Adult Coffee, Color and Chat  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Superhero Patriotic Craft  more details

Lake Jackson Library
2:00 PM
Domino's Pizza Toss  more details

Sweeny Library
2:00 PM
Henna Tattoos  more details

Lake Jackson Library
5:30 PM
Pizza & Pages Teen Book Club  more details

Pearland Library
6:30 PM
Fourth of July Crafts  more details

2nd
Lake Jackson Library
10:00 AM
All Day Hobbit-fest  more details

Clute Library
1:30 PM
Heroes of the Sea!  more details

Manvel Library
2:00 PM
Super Friends  more details

West Columbia Library
2:00 PM
Sea and Shore  more details

Danbury Library
3:00 PM
Make Your Own Lanyard  more details

Pearland Westside Library
3:00 PM
Lord Karolus Storytelling  more details

Brazoria Library
4:00 PM
First Thursday Book Club  more details

Brazoria Library
5:00 PM
Heroes of the Sea  more details

6th
Lake Jackson Library
1:15 PM
Chair Yoga  more details

Clute Library
2:00 PM
Monday Matinee  more details

Freeport Library
2:00 PM
HMNS - Dinosaurs  more details

Angleton Library
6:30 PM
Crochet Class  more details

Pearland Library
6:30 PM
Bookworms Book Club  more details

7th
Alvin Library
2:00 PM
Movie Time  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Heroes of the Sea  more details

Brazoria Library
2:00 PM
Chemistry Road Show  more details

Lake Jackson Library
2:00 PM
Design a Roller Coaster  more details

Pearland Westside Library
2:00 PM
Teen Board Game Afternoon  more details

Sweeny Library
2:00 PM
Family Movie  more details

Clute Library
3:00 PM
Velvet Art Posters  more details

Danbury Library
3:00 PM
Poetry Party With Mrs. Stinson  more details

Pearland Library
3:00 PM
Teen Action Figure Mashup  more details

Danbury Library
6:00 PM
Make a Book Purse!  more details

8th
Lake Jackson Library
10:00 AM
Genealogy Club  more details

West Columbia Library
10:00 AM
Adult Coffee, Color and Chat  more details

Pearland Library
10:30 AM
Fiber Craft Fun  more details

Pearland Westside Library
11:30 AM
Brown Bag Book Talk  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Superhero Cape Craft  more details

Lake Jackson Library
2:00 PM
Heroes of the Sea  more details

Pearland Library
2:00 PM
Hero Stories  more details

9th
West Columbia Library
10:30 AM
Texas Heroes of the Past  more details

Sweeny Library
12:00 PM
Pot Luck Book Club  more details

Manvel Library
1:00 PM
Insects!  more details

Clute Library
1:30 PM
Heroes Without Capes  more details

Alvin Library
2:00 PM
Playing with Lightning  more details

Brazoria Library
2:00 PM
Superhero Training Camp  more details

Freeport Library
2:00 PM
Duct Tape Beach Bags  more details

Sweeny Library
2:00 PM
Sea and Shore  more details

Angleton Library
3:00 PM
Artemis  more details

Danbury Library
3:00 PM
Make a Mask  more details

Brazoria Library
6:00 PM
DIY Adventure Fund Bank  more details

Lake Jackson Library
6:00 PM
Be a Hero, Save a Life  more details

Pearland Westside Library
6:30 PM
Writers' Group  more details

10th
Danbury Library
1:00 PM
Movie Fridays  more details

Pearland Westside Library
2:00 PM
Teen Art  more details

Pearland Library
6:30 PM
Writers' Group  more details

11th
Sweeny Library
10:00 AM
One Saturday Morning  more details

Lake Jackson Library
10:30 AM
LEGOmania!  more details

Pearland Library
10:30 AM
Coffee Talk  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
LEGO Play  more details

13th
Pearland Library
12:00 PM
Teen Book Club  more details

Lake Jackson Library
1:15 PM
Chair Yoga  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Ice Cream Bingo  more details

Pearland Westside Library
2:00 PM
Sea & Shore  more details

Pearland Library
4:00 PM
Sea and Shore  more details

Angleton Library
6:30 PM
The One Club to Rule Them All  more details

Lake Jackson Library
6:30 PM
Mystery Loves Company  more details

14th
Alvin Library
2:00 PM
Noah's Ark Bayou Sanctuary  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Sea & Shore  more details

Brazoria Library
2:00 PM
Playing with Lightning  more details

Clute Library
2:00 PM
Monday Matinee  more details

Freeport Library
2:00 PM
Superhero Comic Strips  more details

Lake Jackson Library
2:00 PM
Coast Guard: Search and Rescue  more details

Clute Library
3:00 PM
Collage Art  more details

Danbury Library
3:00 PM
Water Slide Party  more details

Manvel Library
4:00 PM
Wearable Crafts  more details

Sweeny Library
4:00 PM
Beach Ball Bingo  more details

Danbury Library
6:00 PM
Make a Book Purse!  more details

Freeport Library
6:00 PM
Movie for Adults  more details

15th
West Columbia Library
10:00 AM
Adult Coffee, Color and Chat  more details

Manvel Library
11:00 AM
O.W.L.S. Book Club  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Superhero Terrarium Craft  more details

Lake Jackson Library
2:00 PM
Reptiles with Ruby  more details

West Columbia Library
2:00 PM
Tae Kwon Do Demonstration  more details

Lake Jackson Library
4:00 PM
Reptiles with Ruby  more details

16th
Clute Library
1:30 PM
Sea and Shore  more details

Alvin Library
2:00 PM
TDECU Money Management  more details

Brazoria Library
2:00 PM
Superhero Training Camp  more details

Freeport Library
12:00 PM
Teen Movie Marathon  more details

Manvel Library
2:00 PM
Rope Making  more details

Sweeny Library
2:00 PM
Captain America's Reading Show  more details

Danbury Library
3:00 PM
Make Your Own Mosaic  more details

Pearland Westside Library
3:00 PM
Playing with Lightning  more details

Clute Library
4:00 PM
DIY Picture Memory Board  more details

Lake Jackson Library
5:30 PM
Melted Crayon Art - Heroes  more details

Danbury Library
6:30 PM
eReader Petting Zoo  more details

17th
Pearland Library
10:00 AM
Music and Movement  more details

Danbury Library
1:00 PM
Movie Fridays  more details

Brazoria Library
2:00 PM
Ice Cream Bingo  more details

18th
Freeport Library
10:00 AM
Brew and Browse  more details

Lake Jackson Library
10:30 AM
DIY: Minecraft  more details

Manvel Library
11:30 AM
Family Fun Day  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Saturday Showcase  more details

Clute Library
2:00 PM
Family Game Day  more details

Freeport Library
2:00 PM
Computer Class  more details

Pearland Library
2:00 PM
Superhero Science  more details

Pearland Westside Library
2:00 PM
Friends of the Library Book Sale  more details

Sweeny Library
2:00 PM
Family Movie  more details

20th
Lake Jackson Library
1:15 PM
Chair Yoga  more details

Clute Library
2:00 PM
Monday Matinee  more details

Freeport Library
2:00 PM
NASA - We Have Lift Off  more details

Pearland Westside Library
2:00 PM
Teen Craft  more details

Freeport Library
4:30 PM
Moonlight Monday  more details

Lake Jackson Library
5:00 PM
Travel Through the Book Pages  more details

Pearland Library
6:30 PM
Novel Discussions  more details

West Columbia Library
6:30 PM
Grab Bag Crafts  more details

21st
Alvin Library
2:00 PM
Teen DIY Tote Bags  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Pizza Toss  more details

Brazoria Library
2:00 PM
Domino's Pizza Toss  more details

Freeport Library
2:00 PM
Telescope Craft  more details

Lake Jackson Library
2:00 PM
Mutant Madness: Develop Your Ability  more details

Sweeny Library
2:00 PM
Playing with Lightning  more details

Pearland Westside Library
2:00 PM
Superhero Bingo  more details

Pearland Library
2:30 PM
Pearland Fire Department  more details

Clute Library
3:00 PM
DIY Superhero Mask  more details

Danbury Library
3:00 PM
Sea and Shore  more details

Manvel Library
3:30 PM
Crafts for Kids  more details

Danbury Library
6:00 PM
Make a Book Purse!  more details

Freeport Library
6:00 PM
Movie for Adults  more details

Angleton Library
6:30 PM
Adult Craft Night  more details

Pearland Library
7:00 PM
Long-Range Plan Meeting  more details

22nd
Lake Jackson Library
10:00 AM
Genealogy Club  more details

West Columbia Library
10:00 AM
Adult Coffee, Color and Chat  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Superhero Jumping Jack Craft  more details

Lake Jackson Library
2:00 PM
Princesses Are Heroes Too!  more details

Alvin Library
7:00 PM
Long-Range Plan Meeting  more details

23rd
West Columbia Library
10:30 AM
Domino's Pizza Toss  more details

Clute Library
1:30 PM
Playing with Lightning  more details

Lake Jackson Library
1:30 PM
Tea & Talk Book Group  more details

Alvin Library
2:00 PM
Sea & Shore  more details

Brazoria Library
2:00 PM
Superhero Training Camp  more details

Lake Jackson Library
2:00 PM
Superheroes of Chemistry  more details

Manvel Library
2:00 PM
Chickadoo Suz  more details

Pearland Library
2:00 PM
Hero Stories  more details

Angleton Library
3:00 PM
Minute to Win It!  more details

Danbury Library
3:00 PM
Barrel Bank  more details

Brazoria Library
4:00 PM
Teen Video Game Afternoon  more details

Brazoria Library
6:00 PM
Jewelry Class  more details

Pearland Library
6:00 PM
Cosplay Lock-In  more details

Pearland Westside Library
6:30 PM
Adult Book Group  more details

24th
Danbury Library
1:00 PM
Movie Fridays  more details

Pearland Westside Library
2:00 PM
Family Afternoon at the Movies  more details

Sweeny Library
2:00 PM
Kids' Craft  more details

25th
Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Summer Read Wrap-Up Party  more details

Sweeny Library
2:00 PM
Family Movie  more details

Lake Jackson Library
5:30 PM
Mutant Madness: Superhero Lock-in  more details

27th
Brazoria Library
11:00 AM
Mini Math  more details

Pearland Library
12:00 PM
Brown Bag Lunch Bunch  more details

Lake Jackson Library
1:15 PM
Chair Yoga  more details

Clute Library
2:00 PM
Monday Matinee  more details

Freeport Library
2:00 PM
Sea and Shore  more details

Angleton Library
5:00 PM
Teen End of Summer Party  more details

28th
Freeport Library
12:00 PM
Tuesday Tea  more details

Alvin Library
2:00 PM
End of Summer Blast!  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Heroes, Superheroes and Villains  more details

Brazoria Library
2:00 PM
Sea & Shore  more details

Freeport Library
2:00 PM
Art on the Cart  more details

Lake Jackson Library
2:00 PM
3D Printer  more details

Sweeny Library
2:00 PM
Artemis  more details

Clute Library
3:00 PM
Superhero Scratch Art  more details

Danbury Library
3:00 PM
Ice Cream Social  more details

Manvel Library
4:00 PM
Comic Collage Picture Frames  more details

Angleton Library
6:30 PM
Super Readers' Super Party  more details

29th
West Columbia Library
10:00 AM
Adult Coffee, Color and Chat  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Decorate Your Own Tote Craft  more details

Lake Jackson Library
2:00 PM
Sea & Shore  more details

Pearland Library
6:00 PM
Ice Cream Bingo  more details

Clute Library
7:00 PM
Pool Party  more details

30th
Sweeny Library
11:00 AM
A&M Chemistry Road Show  more details

Clute Library
1:30 PM
Hometown Heroes  more details

Brazoria Library
2:00 PM
Superhero Training Camp  more details

Freeport Library
2:00 PM
Heroes Without Capes - Police  more details

Manvel Library
2:00 PM
End of Summer Bash  more details

West Columbia Library
2:00 PM
Readers are Heroes Party  more details

Danbury Library
3:00 PM
Stained Glass Craft  more details

Lake Jackson Library
6:00 PM
Family Fun Night  more details

31st
Pearland Library
10:00 AM
Harry Potter Birthday Party  more details

Sweeny Library
11:00 AM
Domino's Pizza Toss  more details

Danbury Library
1:00 PM
Movie Fridays  more details

Brazoria Library
2:00 PM
Summer Finale Cosplay Party  more details

Lake Jackson Library
2:00 PM
Party at the Fountain  more details

August       Storytimes     Brazoria County Calendar

1st
Pearland Westside Library
10:30 AM
Family Fun Saturday  more details

Pearland Westside Library
2:00 PM
Doggy Reading Time  more details

3rd
Danbury Library
1:00 PM
Genealogy Explorers  more details

Lake Jackson Library
1:15 PM
Chair Yoga  more details

Angleton Library
6:30 PM
Crochet Class  more details

Pearland Library
6:30 PM
Bookworms Book Club  more details

4th
Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Counting Coin  more details

Sweeny Library
4:00 PM
Family Movie  more details

5th
Lake Jackson Library
10:00 AM
Genealogy Club  more details

Freeport Library
12:00 PM
Adult Book Club  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Scratch-off Superheroes  more details

Lake Jackson Library
5:30 PM
Pizza & Pages Teen Book Club  more details

Pearland Library
6:30 PM
Grab Bag Craft  more details

6th
Brazoria Library
4:00 PM
First Thursday Book Club  more details

Sweeny Library
4:00 PM
Back 2 School Bingo  more details

Freeport Library
4:30 PM
Butterfly Craft  more details

Manvel Library
4:30 PM
Root Beer Floats & Books  more details

7th
Lake Jackson Library
10:00 AM
Superhero Double Feature  more details

Danbury Library
1:00 PM
Coffee, Cards and Caprice  more details

Pearland Library
6:30 PM
Writers' Group  more details

8th
Freeport Library
10:00 AM
Edible Saturday  more details

Lake Jackson Library
10:30 AM
LEGOmania!  more details

Pearland Library
10:30 AM
Coffee Talk  more details

Pearland Westside Library
10:30 AM
Family Fun Saturday  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
LEGO Play  more details

10th
Freeport Library
10:00 AM
Painting Sharks  more details

Pearland Library
12:00 PM
Teen Book Club  more details

Lake Jackson Library
1:15 PM
Chair Yoga  more details

Angleton Library
5:00 PM
Ice Cream Bingo  more details

Angleton Library
6:30 PM
The One Club to Rule Them All  more details

11th
Freeport Library
1:00 PM
Preschoolers at Play  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Learn to Earn  more details

Sweeny Library
4:00 PM
CD Scratch Art  more details

Freeport Library
4:30 PM
Shark Glitter Globes  more details

Freeport Library
6:00 PM
Computer Class  more details

Pearland Westside Library
6:30 PM
YA Graphic Novel Book Club  more details

12th
Pearland Library
10:30 AM
Fiber Craft Fun  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Mix n' Match Craft  more details

13th
Freeport Library
12:00 PM
Thriller Thursday Book Club  more details

Sweeny Library
12:00 PM
Pot Luck Book Club  more details

Angleton Library
4:00 PM
Teen Craft  more details

Brazoria Library
6:00 PM
Teen Manga & Anime Club  more details

Pearland Westside Library
6:30 PM
Writers' Group  more details

14th
Danbury Library
1:00 PM
Coffee, Cards and Caprice  more details

15th
Freeport Library
10:00 AM
Brew and Browse  more details

Pearland Westside Library
10:30 AM
Family Fun Saturday  more details

Sweeny Library
1:30 PM
Family Movie  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Saturday Showcase  more details

17th
Lake Jackson Library
1:15 PM
Chair Yoga  more details

Freeport Library
4:30 PM
Moonlight Monday  more details

Pearland Library
6:30 PM
Novel Discussions  more details

18th
Sweeny Library
2:00 PM
Artemis  more details

19th
Lake Jackson Library
10:00 AM
Genealogy Club  more details

Manvel Library
11:00 AM
O.W.L.S. Book Club  more details

Sweeny Library
1:00 PM
Craft-N-Chat  more details

20th
Freeport Library
4:30 PM
Origami  more details

Lake Jackson Library
6:00 PM
Family Fun Night  more details

Lake Jackson Library
7:00 PM
Long-Range Plan Meeting  more details

21st
Danbury Library
1:00 PM
Coffee, Cards and Caprice  more details

Pearland Westside Library
2:00 PM
Friends of the Library Book Sale  more details

Sweeny Library
2:00 PM
Family Movie  more details

22nd
Freeport Library
10:00 AM
Creative Saturday  more details

Pearland Westside Library
10:00 AM
Friends of the Library Book Sale  more details

Brazoria Library
10:30 AM
Paint & Play  more details

Pearland Westside Library
10:30 AM
Family Fun Saturday  more details

Pearland Westside Library
11:00 AM
Local Author Book Signing!  more details

24th
Brazoria Library
11:00 AM
Mini Math  more details

Pearland Library
12:00 PM
Brown Bag Lunch Bunch  more details

Lake Jackson Library
1:15 PM
Chair Yoga  more details

Pearland Library
7:00 PM
Meditation for Stress Relief  more details

25th
Freeport Library
12:00 PM
Tuesday Tea  more details

Freeport Library
1:00 PM
Preschoolers at Play  more details

Freeport Library
6:00 PM
Computer Class  more details

27th
Pearland Westside Library
6:30 PM
Pearland Westside Adult Book Club  more details

28th
Danbury Library
1:00 PM
Coffee, Cards and Caprice  more details

29th
Pearland Westside Library
10:30 AM
Family Fun Saturday  more details

31st
Lake Jackson Library
1:15 PM
Chair Yoga  more details

September       Storytimes     Brazoria County Calendar

1st
Angleton Library
4:30 PM
After School Storytime  more details

3rd
Brazoria Library
4:00 PM
First Thursday Book Club  more details

4th
Brazoria Library
10:30 AM
Preschool Fine Arts Fun  more details

Danbury Library
1:00 PM
Coffee, Cards and Caprice  more details

10th
Angleton Library
4:30 PM
Candy Sushi  more details

Brazoria Library
6:00 PM
Teen Manga & Anime Club  more details

11th
Danbury Library
1:00 PM
Coffee, Cards and Caprice  more details

12th
Brazoria Library
11:00 AM
Saturday Craft Club  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Where's Waldo?  more details

14th
Angleton Library
6:30 PM
Crochet Class  more details

Angleton Library
6:30 PM
The One Club to Rule Them All  more details

15th
Angleton Library
6:00 PM
Back to School Craft  more details

18th
Danbury Library
1:00 PM
Coffee, Cards and Caprice  more details

19th
Brazoria Library
11:00 AM
Saturday Craft Club  more details

Angleton Library
2:00 PM
Talk Like A Pirate Day  more details

25th
Danbury Library
1:00 PM
Coffee, Cards and Caprice  more details

26th
Brazoria Library
11:00 AM
Saturday Craft Club  more details

28th
Brazoria Library
11:00 AM
Preschool STEM class  more details

29th
Angleton Library
6:30 PM
Tea Time  more details